Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Staffing List September 2018

 

Headteacher                                     Mr. J. Brown

Deputy Headteacher/ SENCo          Mrs. L. Brown

 

Nursery                                              Miss B. Margison

                                                            Mrs. Y. Dalal

                                                            Mrs. A. Kalokhe

 

Reception                                          Miss N. Hodgson

                                                            Mrs. C. Carus

                                                            Mrs. P. Trudgill

 

Year 1                                                 Mr. M. Whittaker September to November

               Miss C. Wooldridge from December onwards 

                                                            Mrs. M. Lord

                                                                                                                           

Year 2                                                 Mrs. L. Walne

                                                            Mr. M. Worden

             Mrs. C. Ashbolt (Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Thursdays)

                                                           

Year 3                                                 Mr. S. Dunn

               Miss A. Weir

 

Year 4                                                 Miss N. Honey

                                                            Miss R. Moorcroft

 

Year 5                                                 Mr. B. Meadows

                                                            Mrs. S. Patel

 

Year 6                                                 Mr. D. Hall

                                                            Miss T. Stanton

 

PPA Teachers                                    Mr. P. Blackmore (Tuesday to Friday)

                                                            Mrs. L. McNulty (Tuesday to Thursday)

 

Family Worker                                    Mrs. C. Smith (Mon, Tues & Fri)

Sports Coach                                    Mr. R. Svarc (Mon all day / Tues, Weds & Fri pm                                  

SSA’s                                                  Mrs. M. Mullen (Reception)

              Miss Sam Roberts (Year 1)

             Miss E. Ruminska (Year 1)

             Miss L. Coupe (Year 1)

             Miss S. Davis (Year 3)

             Mrs. J. Buckley (Year 3)

             Miss Sadie Roberts (Year 4)

             Mrs. J. Hollinshead (Year 5)

                                                          Miss K. McCosh (Year 6)

             Miss K. Tomlinson (Year 6)

 

SEMH Lead                                      Mrs. G. Adsett (Whole school support)

 

Site Supervisor                              Mr. J. Waldron

Cleaning Staff                                Miss E. Ruminska and Mrs H. Waldron

 

 

School Business Manager            Mrs. W. Phillipson

Administrative Assistant               Miss G. Taylor

 

Lunchtime Assistants                     Mrs. K. McCumskay

                                                          Miss K. Monaghan

             Mrs. R. Yasir

 


Top