Navigation
Home Page

Weekly Awards

15th September 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Wiktor and Dominiks

Year 1: Kirky and Angel

Year 2: Oskar and Hubert

Year 3: Francesca and Joy

Year 4: Millie and Karolina

Year 5: Weronika and Scarlett

Year 6: Areefa and Ameen

Lunchtime Awards: Sophia, Rose, Oscar and Oskar

8th September 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Lily and Della

Year 2: Deborah and Wiktoria

Year 3: Rojan and Oscar

Year 4: Caitlyn and Declan

Year 5: Favour and Wiktoria 

Year 6: Ben and Daniel

Lunchtime Awards: Oskar, Braden, Marlena and Grace

20th July 2017

Well done to the following children who won worker of the term awards:

Nursery: William, Lena, Dominiks and Lilly

Reception: Jasio and Wiktoria

Year 1: Tomasz and Wiktoria

Year 2: Kuba and Natasza

Year 3: Nikodem and Jesica

Year 4: Dawid and Aysha

Year 5: Kieran and Victoria

Year 6: Jacob and Danielle

14th July 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Rosie and Braden

Year 1: Deborah and Stephanie

Year 2: Dominik and Rayhan

Year 3: Millie and Aaron

Year 4: Szymon and Janis

Year 5: Jibreel and Anna

Year 6: Jacob and Samad

Lunchtime Awards: Denis, Ailbe, Edwin and Angel

7th July 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Florence and Sophia

Year 1: Emmanuel and Toluwani

Year 2: Favour and Rojan

Year 3: Jehanzeb and Nikodem

Year 4: Danny and Reece

Year 5: Kacper and Armughan

Year 6: Alisha and Aamina

Lunchtime Awards: Kirky, Selena, Nikodem and Declan

30th June 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Michalina and Laura

Year 1: Lena and Oskar

Year 2: Kuba and Maks

Year 3: Zofia and Venus

Year 4: Favour and Aysha

Year 5: Daniel and Luca

Year 6: Chloe and Joe

Lunchtime Awards: Louie, Taybah, Oliwia and Caitlyn

23rd June 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Lola and Wiktoria

Year 1: Wiktoria and Izabella

Year 2: Oskar and Francesca

Year 3: Declan and Katie

Year 4: Mackenzie and Dawid

Year 5: Grace and Kacper

Year 6: Nikolas and Fatimah

Lunchtime Awards: Tomasz, Jayden, Jessika and Venus

16th June 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Florence and Maja

Year 1: Angela and Deborah

Year 2: Kuba and Dominik

Year 3: Alisia and Jesica

Year 4: Danny and Ruby

Year 5: Nicolas and Ben

Year 6: Konrad and Muhammed

Lunchtime Awards: Macie, Maks, Areefa and Zofia

9th June 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Hollie and Michalina

Year 1: Nathan and Oscar

Year 2: Rian and Benni

Year 3: Oskar and Aimee

Year 4: Weronika and Janis

Year 5: Ameen and Ivvy

Year 6: Jack and Ellis

Lunchtime Awards: Rose, Joy, Aaron and Patrycja

26th May 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: David and Lily-Mae

Year 1: Breeanna and Maciej

Year 2: Blazej and Ellie-Jo

Year 3: Aaron and Wiktoria

Year 4: Oray and Fae

Year 5: Zofia and Francesca

Year 6: Peter and Leon

Lunchtime Awards: Kaitlyn, Benni, Cloris and Ruby

19th May 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Mikolaj and Sophia

Year 1: Rose and Ina

Year 2: Otylia and all of Year 2!

Year 3: Theo and Nikodem

Year 4: Jack and Rayhan

Year 5: Naomi and McKenzy

Year 6: Samad and Adam

Lunchtime Awards: Macie, Toluwani, Naomi, Angel and Alexander

12th May 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Hania and Patsey

Year 1: Taybah and Izabella

Year 2: Shamus and Benni

Year 3: Angel and Sara

Year 4: Trisha and Piotr

Year 5: Areefa and Liam

Year 6: Konrad and the whole Year 6 class

Lunchtime Awards: Brianne, Denis, Olivia and Yamine

5th May 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Amelia and Chloe

Year 1: Tomasz and Oliver

Year 2: Natasza and Piotr

Year 3: Venus and Nikolina

Year 4: Scarlett and Favour

Year 5: Logan and Kieran

Year 6: Jacob and Amy

Lunchtime Awards: Rian, Natasza, Karolina and Aimee

28th April 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Della and Jack Cooper

Year 1: Ina and Lena

Year 2: Muhammed and Kaitlyn

Year 3: Caitlyn and Mille

Year 4: Danny and Tilly

Year 5: Delta and Wiktoria

Year 6: Yamine and Chloe

Lunchtime Awards: Hubert, Brianne, Oliwia and Lea

7th April 2017

Well done to the following children who won worker of the term awards:

Reception: Iga and David

Year 1: Taybah and Deborah

Year 2: Francesca and Blazej

Year 3: Veronica and Julianna

Year 4: Oliwia and Dawid

Year 5: Naomi and Jibreel

Year 6: Alisha and Adam

Lunchtime Awards: Ailbe, Sebastien, Sara and Mohammed

 

31st March 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Patsey and Jasio

Year 1: Tomasz and Hubert

Year 2: Jansher and Demi

Year 3: Nikodem and Edwin

Year 4: Rayhan and Hassan

Year 5: Cloris and Caolan

Year 6: Alexander and Jessika

Lunchtime Awards: Jakub, Muhammad, Danny and Jacob

24th March 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Michalina and David

Year 1: Brianne and Oliver

Year 2: Kuba and Jansher

Year 3: Olivia and Declan

Year 4: Mackenzie and Aysha

Year 5: Caitlin and Lewis

Year 6: Lea and Adam

Lunchtime Awards: Denis, George, Samad and Jibreel

17th March 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Laura and Maja

Year 1: Toluwani and Oskar

Year 2: Favour and Piotr

Year 3: Jehanzeb and Maja

Year 4: Weronika and Oreoluwa

Year 5: Jayden and Ameen

Year 6: Danielle and Aamina

Lunchtime Awards: Ailbe, Maks, Marlena and Jack

10th March 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Della and Maddison

Year 1: Louie and Sebastien

Year 2: Piotr and Kuba

Year 3: Zofia and Angel

Year 4: Oliwia and Danny

Year 5: Christopher and Kacper

Year 6: Ellis and Nikolas

Lunchtime Awards: Rayhan, Toluwani, Karolina and McKenzy

3rd March 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Florence and Lola

Year 1: Taybah and Tomasz

Year 2: Demi and George

Year 3: Karolina and Reece

Year 4: Szymon and Marlena

Year 5: Cloris and Francesca

Year 6: Peter and Samad

Lunchtime Awards: Joy, Francesca, Declan and Caitlyn

24th February 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Jack and Nikola

Year 1: Maciej and Zuldeen

Year 2: Kaitlyn and Rian

Year 3: Maciej and Guilherme

Year 4: Piotr and Ty

Year 5: Wiktoria and Delta

Year 6: Oliwier and Muhammed

Lunchtime Awards: Wiktoria, Oscar, Ruby and Alisia

9th February 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Amelia and Mikolaj

Year 1: Oskar and Selena

Year 2: Oscar and Zuzanna

Year 3: Aimee and Venus

Year 4: Lacey and Wiktoria

Year 5: Areefa and Logan

Year 6: Fatimah and Joe

Lunchtime Awards: Wiktoria, Angela, Ty and Caitlin

3rd February 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Hania and Laura

Year 1: Jayden and Breeanna

Year 2: Blazej and Shamus

Year 3: Aiden and Wiktoria

Year 4: Fae and Mikolaj

Year 5: Lewis and Kieran

Year 6: Karolina and Rahim

Lunchtime Awards: Nathan, Oscar, Patrycja and Jessika

27th January 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Nikola and Jasio

Year 1: Emmanuel and Lena

Year 2: Kye and Kuba

Year 3: Millie and Katie

Year 4: Tilly and Dawid

Year 5: Francesca and Nicolas

Year 6: Aamena and Ronav

Lunchtime Awards: Natasza, Otylia, Aysha and Millie

20th January 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Laura and Laura

Year 1: Tomasz and Stephanie

Year 2: Benni and Blazej

Year 3: Karolina and Angel

Year 4: Reece and Alfie

Year 5: Armughan and Cloris

Year 6: Daniella and Amy

Lunchtime Awards: Ailbe, Emmanuel, Sara and Ronav

13th January 2017

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Weronika and Hollie

Year 1: Oscar and Louie

Year 2: Piotr and Joy

Year 3: Nikodem and Nikolina

Year 4: Lily and Kai

Year 5: Victoria and McKenzy

Year 6: Lea and Alexander

Lunchtime Awards: Oliver, Chelsey, Tilly and Sara

19th December 2016

Well done to the following children who won worker of the term awards:

Nursery: Theo, Zaina, Lucas and Martyna

Reception: Jasio and Weronika

Year 1: Denis and Wiktoria

Year 2: Kuba and Natasza

Year 3: Reece and Julianna

Year 4: Janis and Weronika

Year 5: Lewis and Cloris

Year 6: Jacob and Danielle

16th December 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Braden and Hania

Year 1: Stephanie and Jayden

Year 2: Nathaniel and Otylia

Year 3: Venus and Veronica

Year 4: Oliwier and Lily

Year 5: Jayden and Naomi

Year 6: Rahim and Peter

Lunchtime Awards: Joy, Sana, Fae and Jack

2nd December 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Wiktoria and Oliver

Year 2: Maks and Rojan

Year 3: Aaron and Declan

Year 4: Hassan and Lewis

Year 5: Delta and Cloris

Year 6: Amy and Danielle

Lunchtime Awards: Zuzanna, Louie, Daniella and Ivvy

25th November 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Jack and Alyssia

Year 1: Oliver and Wiktoria

Year 2: Gabija and Kye

Year 3: Maciej and Olivia

Year 4: Alfie and Oliwia

Year 5: Naomi and Zofia

Year 6: Alisha and Fatimah

Lunchtime Awards: Maks, Kuba, Marlena and Alisha

18th November 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Sophia and Michalina

Year 1: Angela and Zuldeen

Year 2: Ailbe and Dominik

Year 3: Sara and Millie

Year 4: Dawid and Piotr

Year 5: Victoria and Kieran

Year 6: Ronav and Jack

Lunchtime Awards: Kye, Ina, Nikolina and Nikolas

11th November 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Rosie and Weronika

Year 1: Sana and Oscar

Year 2: Demi and Nathaniel

Year 3: Maja and Zuzanna

Year 4: Mikolaj and Mackenzie

Year 5: Logan and Daniel

Year 6: Lois and Konrad

Lunchtime Awards: Denis, Sebastien, Jack and Danielle

28th October 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Kirky and Amelia

Year 1: Selena and Rose

Year 2: Rojan and Kuba

Year 3: Jehanzeb and Olivia

Year 4: Ty and Fae

Year 5: Francesca and Areefa

Year 6: Joe and Aamena

Lunchtime Awards: Zuldeen, Zuzanna, Maja and Caitlin

21st October 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: David and Jan

Year 1: Wiktoria and Angela

Year 2:Favor and Jansher

Year 3: Emily and Caitlyn

Year 4: Aysha and Lacey

Year 5: Armughan and McKenzy

Year 6: Chloe and Jacob

Lunchtime Awards: Favor, Oscar, Ben and Nikodem

14th October 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Lily and Chloe

Year 1: Macie and Louie

Year 2: Kuba and Benni

Year 3: Sara and Reece

Year 4: Favour and Trisha

Year 5: Caolan and Lewis

Year 6: Lois and Lea

Lunchtime Awards: Taybah, Jakub, Ty and Aiden

7th October 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Hollie and Laura

Year 1: JC and Oskar

Year 2: Zuzanna and Maks

Year 3: Theodore and Millie

Year 4: Marlena and Weronika

Year 5: Liam and Delta

Year 6: Nikolas and Daniella

Lunchtime Awards: Reece and Caitlyn

30th September 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Maddison and Iga

Year 1: Maciej and Deborah

Year 2: Oscar and Blazej

Year 3: Aimee and Nikodem

Year 4: Wiktoria and Szymon

Year 5: Naomi and Nikodem

Year 6: Aamina and Yamine

Lunchtime Awards: Selena, Francesca, Declan and Chloe

23rd September 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Braden and Patsey

Year 1: Jayden and Denis

Year 2: Chelsey and Natasza

Year 3: Oskar and Julianna

Year 4: Scarlett and Kai

Year 5: Grace and Caitlin

Year 6: Leon and Adam

Lunchtime Awards: Jakub, Rose, Leon and Christopher

16th September 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Nikoleta and David

Year 1: Hubert and Brianne

Year 2: Joy and Francesca

Year 3: Jesica and Wiktoria

Year 4: Janis and Jack

Year 5: Francesca and Cloris

Year 6: Jessika and Kacper

Lunchtime Awards: Sebastien, Maciej and Reece

9th September 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Jack and Della

Year 1: Tomasz and Breeanna

Year 2: Gabija and Chelsey

Year 3: Alisia and Zofia

Year 4: Reece and Ruby

Year 5: Patrycja and Bobbie

Year 6: Adam and Alisha

Lunchtime Awards: Samad and Zofia

1st July 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Louie and Zuldeen

Year 1: Blazej and Oscar

Year 2: Venus and Declan

Year 3: Reece and Mikolaj

Year 4: Zofia and Kacper

Year 5: Joe and Rahim

Year 6: Chloe and Jessica

Lunchtime Awards: Aiden, Caitlin, Konrad and Nikolas

24th June 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Nathan and Wiktoria

Year 1: Zuzanna and Rian

Year 2: Jesica and Aimee

Year 3: Mackenzie and Kai

Year 4: Nicolas and Logan

Year 5: Jarolina and Yamine

Year 6: Aimee and Evelina

Lunchtime Awards: Benni, Julianna, Jessika and Ivvy

17th June 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Stephanie and Selena

Year 1: Kuba and Jansher

Year 2: Venus and Nikolina

Year 3: Szymon and Dawid

Year 4: Caolan and Jayden

Year 5: Daniella and Kuba

Year 6: Matty, Daniel and Trizah

Lunchtime Awards: Nathaniel, Aaron, Aysha and Aamina 

10th June 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Breeanna and Ina

Year 1: Nathaniel and Rojan

Year 2: Jesica and Jehanzeb

Year 3: Ruby and Oliwia

Year 4: Caitlin and Zofia

Year 5: Aamine and Alexander

Year 6: Kuba and Linnette

Lunchtime Awards: Oscar, Favor, Veronica, Fae and Weronika

20th May 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Brianne and Macie

Year 1: Piotr and Dominik

Year 2: Oskar and Jehanzeb

Year 3: Jakub and Janis

Year 4: Christopher and Luca

Year 5: Kacper and Chloe

Year 6: Stella and Jessica

Lunchtime Awards: Joy, George, Szymon and Evelina

13th May 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Oskar and Wiktoria

Year 1: Benni and Muhammed

Year 2: Wiktoria and Caitlyn

Year 3: Marlena and Ruby

Year 4: Ben and Armughan

Year 5: Ronav and Rahim

Year 6: There are no individual awards this week because they have all been stars!

Lunchtime Awards: Taybah, Nikodem, Francesca, Kuba , Fatimah and Victoria

6th May 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Denis and Taybah

Year 1: Francesca and Denis

Year 2: Emily and Olivia

Year 3: Oliwier and Mikolaj

Year 4: Francesca and Liam

Year 5: Leon and Nikolas

Year 6: Erin and Lauren

Lunchtime Awards: Ellie-Jo, Karolina and Lewis

29th April 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Louie and JC

Year 1: Natasza and Favor

Year 2: Katie and Karolina

Year 3: Weronika and Favour

Year 4: Mckenzy and Anna

Year 5: Alisha and Lea

Year 6: Trizah and Daniel

Lunchtime Awards: Chelsey, Edwin, Aysha and Nathan

22nd April 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Wiktoria and Wiktoria

Year 1: George and Kaitlyn

Year 2: Aaron and Olivia

Year 3: Weronika and Marlena

Year 4: Wiktoria and Caitlin

Year 5: Jacob and Adam

Year 6: Hannah and Leah

Lunchtime Awards: Aiden, Daniel, Dawid and Yamine

15th April 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Deborah and Rose

Year 1: Kuba and Demi

Year 2: Zuzanna and Millie

Year 3: Kai and Lily

Year 4: Luca and Areefa

Year 5: Jessika and Rahim

Year 6: Nathan and Faris

Lunchtime Awards: Aiden, Karolina, Louie, Linnette, Bobbie and Ruby

23rd March 2016

Well done to the following children who won worker of the term awards:

Year 1: Ellie and Joy

Year 2: Zuzanna and Declan

Year 3: Wiktoria and Dominik

Year 4: Lewis and Zofia

Year 5: Kacper and Alisha

Year 6: Oliver and Stella

18th March 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Louie and Oliver

Year 1: Kuba and Jansher

Year 2: Reece and Aimee

Year 3: Tilly and Hassan

Year 4: Liam and Victoria

Year 5: Samad and Joe

Year 6: Shaun and Nathan

Lunchtime Awards: Ivvy and Kieren

11th March 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Stephanie and Tosia

Year 1: Joy and Maks

Year 2: Zofia and Julianna

Year 3: Aysha and Alfie

Year 4: Delta and Francesca

Year 5: Oliwier and Joe

Year 6: Stella and Matty

Lunchtime Awards: Mohammad, Caitlin, Scarlett and Marlena

26th February 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Hubert and Tomasz

Year 1: Ailbe and Rojan

Year 2: Veronica and Theo

Year 3: Ruby and Dominik

Year 4: Bobbie and Jayden

Year 5: Lois and Muhammed

Year 6: Shaun and Dawid

Lunchtime Awards: Denis, Kye, Kacper, Nikolas and Wiktoria

12th February 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Emmanuel and Oskar

Year 1: Shamus and Jansher

Year 2: Maja and Zofia

Year 3: Marlena and Piotr

Year 4: Logan and Cloris

Year 5: Ronav and Kacper

Year 6: Leah and Erin

Lunchtime Awards: Angel, George, Lacey and Jack

5th February 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Wiktoria and Nathan

Year 1: Kuba and Jakub

Year 2: Oskar and Jehanzeb

Year 3: Kuba

Year 4: Kacper and Naomi

Year 5: Jacob and Deen

Year 6: Aimee and Matt

Lunchtime Awards: Zuzanna, Maks, Oliver and Ivvy

29th January 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Ina and Sebastien

Year 1: Natasza and Oskar

Year 2: Alisia and Nikolina

Year 3: Oliwier and Reece

Year 4: Patrycja and Wiktoria

Year 5: Oliwier and Adam

Year 6: Kuba and Stella

Lunchtime Awards: Favor, Jasmine, Danielle and Ameen

22nd January 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Reception: Breeanna and Wiktoria

Year 1: Shamus and Benni

Year 2: Edwin and Nikodem

Year 3: Ty and Tilly

Year 4: Armughan and Mckenzy

Year 5: Karolina and Ellis

Year 6: Stella and Linnette

Lunchtime Awards: Shamus, Edwin, Ty and Zofia

15th January 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Nathaniel and Dominik

Year 2: Aimee and Sara

Year 3: Szymon and Lily

Year 4: Jibreel and Caolan

Year 5: Jakub and Alisha

Year 6: Shaun and Hannah

Lunchtime Awards: Aaron, Emily, Caitlin and Samad

8th January 2016

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Kuba and Denis

Year 2: Theo and Oskar

Year 3: Hassan and Aysha

Year 4: Ivvy and Ameen

Year 5: Aamina and Jacob

Year 6: Oliver and Trizah

Lunchtime Awards: Nathaniel, Zuzanna, Jacob and Linnette

18th December 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Ellie and Kacper

Year 2: Aaron and Emily

Year 3: Alfie and Favour

Year 4: Nikodem and Ivvy

Year 5: Amy and Jack

Year 6: Aimee and Ana

Lunchtime Awards: Zofia, Zuzanna, Patrycja and Leah

11th December 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: George and Jansher

Year 2: Declan and Edwin

Year 3: Reece and Dawid

Year 4: Areefa and Oskar

Year 5: Jacon and Deen

Year 6: Kuba and Lewis

Lunchtime Awards: Trizah, Stella, Kye and Olivia

4th December 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Shamus and Nathaniel

Year 2: Venus and Wiktoria

Year 3: Mackenzie and Fae

Year 4: Jayden and Cloris

Year 5: Danielle amnd Kacper

Year 6: Milly and Erin

Lunchtime Awards: Natasza, Jasmine, Alexander and Reece

27th November 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Kuba and maks

Year 2: Aiden and Reece

Year 3: Aysha and Marlena

Year 4: Lewis and Patrycja

Year 5: Lois and Jessika

Year 6: Jessica and Kuba

Lunchtime Awards: Ty, Jessika, Millie and Favor

20th November 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Oscar and Chelsey

Year 2: Alisia and Veronica

Year 3: Fae and Oliwia

Year 4: Grace and Ben

Year 5: Konrad and Nikolas

Year 6: Jessica and Kuba

 

6th November 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Ailbe and Blazej

Year 2: Sara and Aimee

Year 3: Weronika and Jack

Year 4: Victoria and Nicolas

Year 5: Peter and Rahim

Year 6: Erin and Heidi-Rose

Lunchtime Awards: Areefa, Joe, George and Mati

25th October 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Rayhan and Piotr

Year 2: Jehanzeb and Jasmine

Year 3: Kai and Scarlett

Year 4: Jayden and Areefa

Year 5: Chloe and Fatimah

Year 6: Faris and Kieran

Lunchtime Awards: Lewis, Jessica, Jansher and Joy

18th October 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Demi and Benni

Year 2: Julianna and Aiden

Year 3: Dominik and Piotr

Year 4: Ameen and Bobbie

Year 5: Ronav and Aamena

Year 6: Ana and Stella

Lunchtime Awards: Joy, Alicia, Oliver & Chloe

9th October 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Favor and Kaitlyn

Year 2: Mati and Declan

Year 3: Lacey and Lewis

Year 4: Jibreel and Delta

Year 5: Daniella and Adam

Year 6: Lauren and Nathan

Lunchtime Awards: Favour, Jibreel and Ailbe.

2nd October 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Francesca and Muhammed

Year 2: Emily and Jesica

Year 3: Jack and Wiktoria

Year 4: Zofia and Grace

Year 5: Samad and Konrad

Year 6: Trizah and Heidi-Rose

Lunchtime Awards: Matti, Francesca, Francesca S and Janis

25th September 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Rian and Kuba

Year 2: Zofia and Nikodem

Year 3: Mikolaj and Ruby

Year 4: Naomi and Lewis

Year 5: Muhammed and Alexander

Year 6: Toby and Stella

Lunchtime Awards: Adam, Jack, Zuzanna and Zara

 

18th September 2015

Well done to the following children who won awards this week:

Year 1: Natasza and Rojan

Year 2: Aaron and Venus

Year 3: Favour and Mackenzie

Year 4: Cloris and McKenzy

Year 5: Joe and Alisha

Year 6: Aimee and Chloe

Lunchtime Awards: Declan, Amiee, Aamina and Kieran

Headteacher Award: Danielle


Top